【易遊記 隱私權保護政策】

本隱私權政策於 2018 年 08 月起生效。

您的隱私非常重要。PACIFY SERVICE CO., LTD.(下簡稱「PACIFY」)遵循「個人資料保護法」的規定,擬訂一個隱私權保護政策,涵蓋我們如何蒐集、處理、使用、轉讓和儲存您的資料。請花一點時間來熟悉我們的隱私政策;如果有任何問題請讓我們知道。

個人資料的蒐集和使用

個人資料是可以被用於識別一個人的資訊。在您使用易遊記服務(以下稱「易遊記」)的過程中,您可能會被要求提供您的個人資料。

PACIFY蒐集哪些個人資料

我們如何使用您的個人資料

本服務提供分享的功能

您分享與交流的對象。

看見其他用戶分享關於您的內容的對象。

向第三方披露

與PACIFY合作的第三方企業會協助提供和改善服務,或是使用PACIFY廣告或相關產品,這讓我方企業得以繼續經營,並為您提供免費服務。

他人

於以下的情形,PACIFY可能會披露您的資料:

您可以行使的權利

個人資料的保護

PACIFY將採取各種預防措施,包括行政、技術和實際的措施,避免您的個人資料遭丟失、盜用和誤用,或是被擅自取閱、披露、修改或銷毀。

當您使用易遊記或相關應用程序時,您分享的個人資料是其他用戶可以見到、閱讀、蒐集或使用的,您應該對這些情況下提交的個人資料負責。

自我保護措施

請妥善保管您的密碼或任何個人資料,不要將任何個人資料,尤其是帳號密碼提供給任何人。在您使用完易遊記後,務必記得登出帳號;如果您是與他人共用電腦或使用公共電腦,切記要關閉瀏覽器視窗,以防止他人讀取您的個人資料。

誠信和個人資料的保留

請保持你的個人資料是準確、完整和最新的。除非有法律的另外規定,PACIFY將於必要的期間保留您的個人資料並履行本隱私權政策。

第三方網站和服務

PACIFY網站、產品、應用和服務可能包含指向第三方網站的產品和服務,也可能使用或提供來自第三方的產品或服務,包括如位置數據或聯繫方式收集的資料,這些將受到該第三方的隱私政策約束,敬請自行查閱其內容。

PACIFY承諾保障您的隱私

為了確保您個人資料的安全,PACIFY將於內部傳達各項隱私和安全準則,以確保PACIFY員工嚴格執行之。

隱私問題

如果您對PACIFY隱私政策或是個人資料權利的行使有任何問題,請透過官方網站(https://www.triplefeet.tw)的「聯絡我們」向PACIFY反應。

隱私權政策變更

因為法令暨政策的改變,PACIFY隨時可能會更新本隱私權政策,更新通知將會發布在前揭網站,敬請定期檢閱。PACIFY會視情況提供額外的修改或更新通知,若您於本隱私權政策修改後繼續使用易遊記,視為您接受修改的內容。


【Privacy Policy】

The effective date of these Privacy Policy is August, 2018. The Privacy Policy was written in Chinese. To the extent any translated version of these Terms of Use conflicts with the Chinese version, the Chinese version controls.

This Privacy Policy, which is incorporated into and is subject to our Terms of Use, applies to our collection of information (particularly the personally identifiable information) of customers, visitors, users, and others who use TripleFeet and our processing of and use of such information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information is used to identify. When you use the Service of TripleFeet, you might be asked to provide your personal information.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

SHARING ON OUR SERVICES.

People you share and communicate with.

When you share and communicate using our Services, you choose the audience who can see what you share.

People that see content others share about you.

Other people may use the Services to share content about you with the audience they choose. For example, people may share a photo of you, mention or tag you at a location in a post, or share information about you that you shared with them. 

Sharing With Third-Party.

We work with third party companies who help us provide and improve the Services or who use advertising or related products, which makes it possible to operate our companies and provide free services to you. 

Disclosure your information.

In the following situation, we might disclosure your personal information:

The Right you can use.

Security of your Personally Identifiable Information

CONTACT US.

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy or the Service, please contact us.

(Official website:https://www.triplefeet.tw click on「CONTACT US」)

PRIVACY POLICY CHANGING.

We may modify or update the Privacy Policy from time to time, and the notice will post on the official website. Please review it periodically. We also might provide you additional forms of notice of modifications or updates as appropriate under the circumstances. Your continued use of Service or the Service after any modification to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such modification.